1 room apartment of 78m² in Warsaw

Ulica Leszczyńska, Leszczyńska, 00-339 Warsaw, Poland

9,500 zł / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

apartment for rent

A new, luxurious apartment in the city center, nestled along the Vistula Boulevards, surrounded by beautiful greenery, the Copernicus Science Center, a park, and close to Nowy Świat Street, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street, and the metro. The apartment is located in a quiet, intimate building with a secure reception, luxurious interiors, and beautiful greenery. It comprises three rooms with a kitchenette, a bathroom, and a separate toilet. The bathroom features a large shower, toilet, sink, and cabinets. The Powiśle Power Plant combines modernity with history. Preserved elements of the original power plant give its interiors a unique character. As a result, the over-century-old plant has been restored and transformed into a mixed-use development that combines retail, entertainment, dining, office, and residential functions. The building's modern architecture, private gym, parking, 24-hour security with monitoring, and concierge service guarantee complete convenience and comfort for residents. Powiśle is a fashionable and dynamically developing part of the city center, full of green spaces. Its prestige is enhanced by its excellent location (right next to the city center, yet surrounded by parks and the Vistula River boulevards), well-developed infrastructure and transportation (second metro line), and the fusion of pre-war architecture with top-of-the-line modern developments, creating a unique atmosphere. The property includes a parking space in the underground garage and additional paid utilities.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

78 m²

Price

9,500 zł

Price per m²

122 zł

Map

The listing is located at Ulica Leszczyńska, Leszczyńska, 00-339 Warsaw, Poland

Loading map