Listed today
138-140 Cromwell Road, London, SW7 4DU, United Kingdom
£370 / month
** Utility bills negotiable for Academic Year 2026/27 bookings !** Could save a ton of money! ** ** Available from 25 May up till 11 June 2026 ! ** Available again from the 15th July 2026 ! 🌟 BRIGHT & BUDGET-FRIENDLY Studio !✨ South Facing Sunny Natural Light 5th floor Lift access Bathroom cleaned daily Free Unlimited High Speed Wi-Fi 24 hours CCTV Security 📍 Prime Location 🚇3 mins walk to Gloucester road Tube Station ( Circle, District and Piccadilly lines) 🎓11 mins walk to Imperial College & Royal College of Art 🛒 Close to Sainsbury's, Waitrose supermarkets , Boots, restaurants and shops 🌳Flexible Stays Welcome: * Summer stays ( from 1 week to 3 months - short courses & internships) * Academic Year 2026/27 - contracts from September ! 🌸 Spring Bank Holiday Promotion 🌸 Secure your booking for next academic year 2026/27 and enjoy 50% cashback of one week rent! Offer ends 25 May 2026!
Property type
studio
Rooms
1
Size
7 m²
Price
£370
Price per m²
£53
The listing is located at 138-140 Cromwell Road, London, SW7 4DU, United Kingdom
Loading map