2 rooms apartment of 45m² in Leonberg

Untere Burghalde 69, 71229 Leonberg, Germany

2,500 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 18-05-2026

Fancy Loft „Blue Lagoon“ with amazing view

Are you single, do you love exceptional design and light-flooded living in a quiet, top residential location with a great view? Do you want to end your eventful day on the terrace or in the garden with a spectacular sunset and a sundowner? Then you've come to the right place! In our newly renovated 45 sqm loft, you will live on two levels with an open gallery with floor-to-ceiling windows and direct access to your own terrace. Attached to the flat is a separate room, . for supplies, washing machine, etc., as well as a spacious entrance area with a large mirror and wardrobe.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

45 m²

Price

2,500 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

18-05-2026

Price per m²

56 €

Map

The listing is located at Untere Burghalde 69, 71229 Leonberg, Germany

Loading map