1 room apartment of 40m² in Vienna

Triester Straße, 1100 Vienna, Austria

3,720 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 22-05-2026

Loft Apartment in a Vertical Village

Impressive, light-flooded corner apartment with a double window facade and a great view of Vienna and Schneeberg. The apartment`s special ambience also gives you the feeling of being outside. For maximum comfort, it boasts a queen-sized bed (cm), smart TV with media hub and a modern bathroom including a walk-in-shower, as well as a spacious kitchen equipped with Miele appliances.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

40 m²

Price

3,720 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

22-05-2026

Price per m²

93 €

Map

The listing is located at Triester Straße, 1100 Vienna, Austria

Loading map