1 room apartment of 25m² in Freiburg im Breisgau

Waldkircher Straße 30, 79106 Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany

2,370 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 12-05-2026

luxurious apartment in central new building

The luxurious, fully equipped apartment is located in a modern new building, in a central location and has a living area of about 25 - 32 sqm. The apartment has real wood parquet flooring and is equipped with a large satellite TV. In addition, there is a sociable dining area, which offers space for 2 people. There is a comfortable bed, with anti-allergenic mattress, and a spacious closet. The fully equipped kitchen has everything to offer: a refrigerator with freezer, ceramic hob, microwave with grill function, kettle and its own Nespresso coffee capsule machine. The modern bathroom leaves nothing to be desired. It is equipped with a large shower, toilet and sink, as well as hairdryer, illuminated vanity mirror, plenty of storage space, towels and natural care products. Location Centrally located, you will find restaurants, bars as well as markets and supermarkets within walking distance. Distances Supermarket 1 minute walk Fitness studio 1 minute walk main station 2 km S-Bahn trade fair / university 1.8 km

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

25 m²

Price

2,370 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

12-05-2026

Price per m²

95 €

Map

The listing is located at Waldkircher Straße 30, 79106 Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany

Loading map