Listed today
140 Gladstone Road North, Kinmont Park, Mosgiel 9053, New Zealand
NZ$2,867 / month
Set in a sought after elevated position on Gladstone Road North, this spacious and beautifully presented home offers incredible views across Mosgiel and the surrounding countryside. Inside, you’ll find warm, light filled living spaces with character timber features, a wood burner, heat pump, and seamless indoor outdoor flow to a large deck perfect for soaking up the outlook. The home features a well laid out kitchen, while the bedrooms are generously sized and the bathroom is fresh and modern. An internal access double garage adds excellent practicality and convenience. Outside, beautiful gardens and lawn space complete the picture. A peaceful home with space, privacy, and views, just minutes from Mosgiel amenities. Move in costs are bond of $2640 (four weeks’ rent) and the first week’s rent in advance of $660, making total move in costs $3300 including bond and first week’s rent.
Set in a sought after elevated position on Gladstone Road North, this spacious and beautifully presented home offers incredible views across Mosgiel and the surrounding countryside. Inside, you’ll find warm, light filled living spaces with character timber features, a wood burner, heat pump, and seamless indoor outdoor flow to a large deck perfect for soaking up the outlook. The home features a well laid out kitchen, while the bedrooms are generously sized and the bathroom is fresh and modern.
An internal access double garage adds excellent practicality and convenience. Outside, beautiful gardens and lawn space complete the picture. A peaceful home with space, privacy, and views, just minutes from Mosgiel amenities. Move in costs are bond of $2640 (four weeks’ rent) and the first week’s rent in advance of $660, making total move in costs $3300 including bond and first week’s rent.
Property type
house
Rooms
3
Size
231 m²
Price
NZ$2,867
Rental period
Unlimited
Available from
01-06-2026
Price per m²
NZ$12
The listing is located at 140 Gladstone Road North, Kinmont Park, Mosgiel 9053, New Zealand
Loading map