2 rooms apartment of 53m² in Bremerhaven

Deichstraße 78, 27568 Bremerhaven, Germany

2,800 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 31-05-2026

Neat and spacious loft in nice area

Situated less than 1 km from Weser-Strandbad and 2 km from Bremerhaven Central Station, FEWO am Deich 1 offers free WiFi and a garden. Housed in a building dating from 1960, this apartment is 44 km from Alte Liebe and 43 km from Cuxhaven Central Station. Featuring a balcony with city views, this vacation home has 2 bedrooms, a living room, a flat-screen TV, an equipped kitchen with a fridge and a dishwasher, and 1 bathroom with a bath. Towels and bed linen are provided in this apartment. Near the accommodation FEWO am Deich 1 you will find the interesting places Stadthalle Bremerhaven, Klimahaus Bremerhaven and Havenwelten Bremerhaven. The nearest airport is Bremen Airport, 66 km from the accommodation FEWO am Deich 1.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

2

Size

53 m²

Price

2,800 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

31-05-2026

Price per m²

53 €

Map

The listing is located at Deichstraße 78, 27568 Bremerhaven, Germany

Loading map