Listed today

1 room apartment of 206m² in Dunedin

134 Victoria Road, Saint Kilda, Dunedin 9012, New Zealand

NZ$1,021 / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 17-04-2026

saint kilda, 1 bedroom

Comfortable and spacious studio on the second floor ( furnished $235pw, electricity is included). The entire second floor is shared with two other long term residents. It is a big family home. Layout of the second floor assures independent and private living arrangement so you may, or you may not interact socially with other occupants. It is like in the extended family, which could be dysfunctional. Note you will be a flatmate, not a tenant, and the Residential Tenancy Act will not Washing machine is in the laundry. Rent: $235pw Bond: $705 (three weeks) Total: $940 to start (includes first week rent)

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

206 m²

Price

NZ$1,021

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

17-04-2026

Price per m²

NZ$5

Map

The listing is located at 134 Victoria Road, Saint Kilda, Dunedin 9012, New Zealand

Loading map