1 room studio of 18m² in Frankfurt

City4Living, Triftstraße 53, 60528 Frankfurt, Germany

1,086 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

smart and cosy studio apartment, fully equipped

1-room-apartment for single person own bathroom with shower furnished and fully equipped bed linen and towels built-in safe in wardrobe kitchenette with cutlery, crockery and cooking utensiles cleaning service once a month The apartments of this apartment type are located between 1st and 4th floor, lift available. You can use coin-operated washing machines and dryers of the laundry room in the basement of the building. Our boardinghouse is located in Frankfurt-Niederrad just 5 minutes by car from the city center and major highways (A3). Excellent public transport options include nearby Niederrad S-Bahn station (S7, S8, S9), trams (12, 19, 21), and several bus lines connecting you to the airport and surrounding areas. Enjoy green spaces like Elli-Lucht-Park and Carl-von-Weinberg-Park, plus cultural highlights such as Museumsufer are easily reachable.

Property type

studio

Rooms

1

Size

18 m²

Price

1,086 €

Price per m²

60 €

Map

The listing is located at City4Living, Triftstraße 53, 60528 Frankfurt, Germany

Loading map