1 room of 10m² in Lisbon

My Auchan, Rua do Forno do Tijolo 75, 1175-134 Lisbon, Portugal

1,398 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

The Suite @ Lisbon City Center

The Suite – Elegance & Comfort for a Perfect Stay Located in the heart of the city, this suite is ideal for those seeking both comfort and sophistication. Bright and beautifully decorated, it features a cozy double bed for a restful night’s sleep. For added convenience, the suite includes a private bathroom, a mini-fridge, a microwave, and an electric kettle—perfect for enjoying a quick snack or a warm drink while soaking in the timeless charm of this stylish and centrally located retreat. The apartment itself has a laid-back, welcoming atmosphere. Recently renovated with a contemporary design, it’s ideal for those who appreciate comfort without unnecessary formality. This isn’t a stiff, impersonal space—it’s full of personality, warmth, and a relaxed energy that makes it feel like home. A love for animals is a must, as you’ll be sharing the space with four friendly and sociable cats. They bring extra charm and coziness to the home and enjoy being around people. While they have free roam of the apartment, they’re naturally curious and may try to sneak into your room. If you'd prefer to keep them out, just make sure to keep the door closed and be mindful when coming and going—these little explorers are always on the lookout for an open door!

Property type

room

Rooms

1

Size

10 m²

Price

1,398 €

Price per m²

140 €

Map

The listing is located at My Auchan, Rua do Forno do Tijolo 75, 1175-134 Lisbon, Portugal

Loading map