1 room apartment of 50m² in Madrid

Padilla, Calle de Lagasca, 28001 Madrid, Spain

2,835 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 05-01-2027

Unique Apartment in Salamanca

Lagasca XVI is located in Salamanca. Salamanca is considered to be the most exclusive area of Madrid and is certainly one of the best neighborhoods in which to live. The area is full of high-end shops which range from independent boutiques to international haute fashion houses. Additionally, there is a great gastronomic scene in Salamanca with several cocktail bars, cafés, and Michelin-starred restaurants situated here. Nearby to the apartment is the famous Retiro Park which provides the perfect space to unwind from city life and enjoy some time outside. The central position of the neighborhood means that travel by public transport to other parts of Madrid is both quick and easy. The entrance to the apartment leads directly into the living space. Access to the kitchen is immediate. The kitchen is modern and fully equipped with everything that guests may need during their stay. The kitchen provides access to the rest of the apartment. This main living area is divided by a partial wall. To the left is the lounge and dining area. Here, a mirrored wall creates a stylish feature and increases the feeling of spaciousness. There is a small sofa in front of this wall which faces the feature wall complete with wooden mouldings and a television. In the corner of this space is a dining table for two people. Above the dining table is a beautiful chandelier which makes this an intimate space in which to enjoy meals. On the other side of the dividing wall is the bedroom. This room is cozy with a deep blue wall, a double bed, and warm lighting. An armchair with a standing lamp offers the ideal corner to read a book in. Overall, Lagasca XVI is a stylish one-bedroom apartment perfect for an individual or couple looking to live in Salamanca. Read less

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

50 m²

Price

2,835 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

05-01-2027

Price per m²

57 €

Map

The listing is located at Padilla, Calle de Lagasca, 28001 Madrid, Spain

Loading map