1 room apartment of 50m² in Oslo

0268 Oslo, Norway

18,000 kr / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: ASAP

Central and quiet apartment with private garden

Central and quiet apartment with private garden Central and quiet apartment with private gardenApartment in quiet and central neighbourhood at Frogner, Oslo for rent. The apartment is a part of an attached house with separate entrance and private garden (the other part og the house has entrance on the other side). - Quiet and central location at Heia, Frogner. Walking distance to Frogner, Majorstua, Frognerparken and Skøyen.- 50 sq m, one bedroom- Kitchen/ living room and bedroom both with large windows facing the garden- Including washer, dryer, dishwasher- Bathroom with shower and toilet- Unfurnished- Stairs up from Ottar Birtingsgate to the garden and entrance. Parking in Ottar BirtingsgateThe apartment is available from November Viewing by appointment.

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

50 m²

Price

18,000 kr

Price per m²

360 kr

Map

The listing is located at 0268 Oslo, Norway

Loading map