1 room apartment of 54m² in Barcelona

Carrer de Villarroel, 177-179, 08036 Barcelona, Spain

2,850 € / month

Rental period: Unlimited
Available from: 01-08-2026

Chic apartment with balcony

This professionally styled apartment is perfect for anyone who wants to experience all Barcelona has to offer with its central location in the iconic Eixample zone. This neighborhood is known for its historical sights as well as a diverse array of opportunities for dining, shopping, and nightlife. While the apartment itself has a private balcony, this renovated Homeclub building also has a shared rooftop terrace featuring a spacious lounge where you can relax under the sun and enjoy the excellent view of Barcelona. This apartment has a sleek modern design paired with a neutral color palette and comfortable decor so you feel at home the moment you enter. There is no shortage of natural light with the floor-to-ceiling glass doors that open to the balcony. The space is characterized by its neutral tones, warm wood floors, and quality decorations to help you feel at home the moment you enter. The exterior façade is elegant and modern, this design continues throughout the building, specifically in the entryway which has artistically curved walls. Read less

Property type

apartment

Rooms

1

Size

54 m²

Price

2,850 €

Rental period

Unlimited

Available from

01-08-2026

Price per m²

53 €

Map

The listing is located at Carrer de Villarroel, 177-179, 08036 Barcelona, Spain

Loading map